Akamaihd.Net akamaihd.net

Timeincsecure-A.Akamaihd.Net

timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net receives about 379,500 unique visitors and 667,920 (1.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,726.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,687,402.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net is ranked number 1,248 in the world and 0.0759% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in CA, United States and links to network IP address 23.61.194.232. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net

How popular is timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
379,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,385,000
Daily Pageviews:
667,920 (1.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,248 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0759% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.9%14.6%1630
China 7.1%8.8%2012
Germany 5.4%5.0%1092
United Kingdom 4.3%3.1%1321
India 4.3%5.9%2106
Brazil 3.1%4.6%1184
Russian Federation 3.1%2.7%2024
France 2.9%9.4%1164
Taiwan 2.8%2.2%836
Japan 2.7%2.7%3646
Canada 2.3%1.6%1487
Italy 2.0%6.2%1326
Korea, Republic of 1.7%2.1%1365
Australia 1.6%1.3%1335
Algeria 1.6%1.4%418
Spain 1.6%1.4%2230
Venezuela 1.5%1.5%545
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.4%662
Poland 1.2%0.8%2063
Mexico 1.1%1.1%1985
Libya 1.1%1.2%168
Turkey 1.1%0.8%1841
Sweden 1.0%0.8%958
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%2027
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%1717
Argentina 0.8%0.6%1565
Austria 0.8%0.7%969
Thailand 0.8%0.6%1519
Philippines 0.7%0.8%866
Iran 0.7%0.5%4662
Norway 0.7%0.5%998
Denmark 0.6%0.4%890
Finland 0.6%0.6%882
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%1427
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%1962
Belgium 0.6%0.4%1666
South Africa 0.6%0.4%1922
Syrian Arab Republic 0.6%0.7%256
Singapore 0.5%0.4%1452

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
steamuserimages-a.akamaihd.net
27.76%21.60%1.43
steamcdn-a.akamaihd.net
5.81%3.32%1.1
lumiere-a.akamaihd.net
4.51%2.77%1.1
lbstatic-a.akamaihd.net
4.49%3.04%1.2
bnetcmsus-a.akamaihd.net
4.12%3.37%1.5
fb-s-b-a.akamaihd.net
3.00%1.98%1.2
fb-s-d-a.akamaihd.net
2.44%1.75%1.3
cfshopeetw-a.akamaihd.net
2.39%3.50%2.7
fb-s-c-a.akamaihd.net
2.34%1.53%1.2
fb-s-a-a.akamaihd.net
2.21%1.42%1.2
searchsimple-a.akamaihd.net
2.07%1.37%1.2
cdncache-a.akamaihd.net
2.05%1.12%1.0
am-a.akamaihd.net
1.46%0.80%1.0
ubistatic3-a.akamaihd.net
1.30%0.70%1.0
riotgamespatcher-a.akamaihd.net
1.25%0.69%1.0
ubistatic19-a.akamaihd.net
1.18%0.85%1.3
news-a.akamaihd.net
1.17%0.98%1.6
origin-a.akamaihd.net
1.11%0.61%1.0
lolstatic-a.akamaihd.net
1.07%0.84%1.4
ig-s-a-a.akamaihd.net
0.94%0.88%1.7
ig-s-c-a.akamaihd.net
0.90%0.79%1.6
ig-s-b-a.akamaihd.net
0.89%0.87%1.8
prnewswire2-a.akamaihd.net
0.88%0.56%1.2
ig-s-d-a.akamaihd.net
0.83%0.80%1.8
steamcommunity-a.akamaihd.net
0.74%0.68%1.7
searchinterneat-a.akamaihd.net
0.73%0.46%1.2
saimg-a.akamaihd.net
0.72%0.50%1.3
download-a.akamaihd.net
0.70%1.48%3.9
pscdn-a.akamaihd.net
0.67%0.44%1.2
assetsnffrgf-a.akamaihd.net
0.66%0.67%1.9
nnimgt-a.akamaihd.net
0.58%0.35%1.1
coubsecure-s.akamaihd.net
0.57%0.38%1.2
setindia-a.akamaihd.net
0.52%0.62%2.2
bandai-a.akamaihd.net
0.50%1.36%5.0
wdrmedien-a.akamaihd.net
0.48%0.41%1.6
cdngarenanow-a.akamaihd.net
0.45%0.27%1.1
fb-l-a-a.akamaihd.net
0.44%0.31%1.3
twoo00-a.akamaihd.net
0.43%1.35%5.8
twoo04-a.akamaihd.net
0.43%1.27%5.5
twoo02-a.akamaihd.net
0.42%1.12%4.9
twoo01-a.akamaihd.net
0.41%1.25%5.6
twoo03-a.akamaihd.net
0.41%1.16%5.3
zynga2-a.akamaihd.net
0.41%9.06%41
uhytajrtpo-a.akamaihd.net
0.40%0.22%1.0
media0dk-a.akamaihd.net
0.40%0.36%1.6
brightcove04pmdo-a.akamaihd.net
0.38%0.21%1.0
pdvideosdaserste-a.akamaihd.net
0.37%0.29%1.4
cfshopeecommy-a.akamaihd.net
0.36%0.38%1.9
cfshopeeph-a.akamaihd.net
0.36%0.57%2.9
fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net
0.34%0.19%1.0
fb-l-b-a.akamaihd.net
0.34%0.25%1.4
downloadzdf-a.akamaihd.net
0.33%0.27%1.5
fb-l-d-a.akamaihd.net
0.33%0.25%1.4
studiosol-a.akamaihd.net
0.33%0.22%1.2
fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net
0.30%0.17%1.0
fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net
0.29%0.16%1.0
eaassets-a.akamaihd.net
0.29%0.22%1.4
udso-a.akamaihd.net
0.29%1.39%8.9
fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net
0.28%0.15%1.0
fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net
0.27%0.15%1.0
rodlzdf-a.akamaihd.net
0.25%0.67%4.9
kapextmediassl-a.akamaihd.net
0.25%0.28%2.0
embedwistia-a.akamaihd.net
0.25%0.25%1.9
kbimages1-a.akamaihd.net
0.24%0.16%1.2
zdnwoz0-a.akamaihd.net
0.24%0.13%1.0
fb-l-c-a.akamaihd.net
0.24%0.21%1.6
cmeimg-a.akamaihd.net
0.22%0.12%1.0
dafitistatic-a.akamaihd.net
0.22%0.18%1.5
fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net
0.22%0.13%1.0
imageslogotv-a.akamaihd.net
0.22%0.13%1.0
fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net
0.21%0.12%1.0
hdlconcurseiros-a.akamaihd.net
0.19%1.91%18
fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net
0.18%0.10%1.0
hornetnetworks-a.akamaihd.net
0.18%0.32%3.2
imagesvh1-a.akamaihd.net
0.18%0.10%1.0
imagesmtv-a.akamaihd.net
0.17%0.09%1.0
blizzcon-a.akamaihd.net
0.17%0.09%1.0
media0ch-a.akamaihd.net
0.17%0.11%1.2
ig-l-a-a.akamaihd.net
0.16%0.18%2
ig-l-c-a.akamaihd.net
0.16%0.14%2
swtor-a.akamaihd.net
0.16%0.08%1.0
mediandr-a.akamaihd.net
0.16%0.13%1.5
hearthstone-a.akamaihd.net
0.15%0.12%1.5
bcsecure01-a.akamaihd.net
0.15%0.10%1
photov31***sk-a.akamaihd.net
0.14%0.11%1.5
pruffmelab-a.akamaihd.net
0.13%0.18%2.5
ig-l-b-a.akamaihd.net
0.13%0.13%2
timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net
0.13%0.07%1.0
hec_gip-i.akamaihd.net
0.13%0.07%1.0
imgsvrcars-a.akamaihd.net
0.12%0.09%1.3
pwimages-a.akamaihd.net
0.12%0.12%1.9
ibhuluimcom-a.akamaihd.net
0.11%0.06%1.0
esosslfiles-a.akamaihd.net
0.11%0.08%1.4
ul-a.akamaihd.net
0.11%0.10%1.6
bcsecure04-a.akamaihd.net
0.10%0.14%3
contentgarena-a.akamaihd.net
0.10%0.05%1.0
embedftv-a.akamaihd.net
0.10%0.06%1
d1playscdntv-a.akamaihd.net
0.10%0.26%4.8
bbnbi-a.akamaihd.net
0.09%0.15%3.1
snagfilms-a.akamaihd.net
0.09%0.06%1.2
studiosolsolr-a.akamaihd.net
0.09%0.05%1.0
mdsrwdassets-a.akamaihd.net
0.09%0.05%1.1
ubistatic-a.akamaihd.net
0.09%0.08%1.6
blzmedia-a.akamaihd.net
0.09%0.56%12
pdodswr-a.akamaihd.net
0.09%0.17%3.5
arteptweb-a.akamaihd.net
0.09%0.10%1.9
egwwritings-a.akamaihd.net
0.08%0.08%2.0
rbbmediapmdp-a.akamaihd.net
0.08%0.06%1.4
iliuspicda-a.akamaihd.net
0.08%0.11%2.4
ajkerdeal-a.akamaihd.net
0.08%0.11%2.5
ssluserimages-a.akamaihd.net
0.08%0.06%1.4
webassetimvu-a.akamaihd.net
0.08%0.07%1.6
euskalspmd-vh.akamaihd.net
0.08%0.08%1.7
audimediacenter-a.akamaihd.net
0.07%0.06%1.4
ruposters-a.akamaihd.net
0.07%0.05%2
lynda_files2-a.akamaihd.net
0.07%0.78%21
cloudinary-a.akamaihd.net
0.07%0.05%1
esossl-a.akamaihd.net
0.06%0.08%2.4
spoprod-a.akamaihd.net
0.06%0.09%2.7
imgcentauro-a.akamaihd.net
0.06%0.09%2.9
bbnradio-a.akamaihd.net
0.06%0.08%2.8
cnetmedia-a.akamaihd.net
0.05%0.10%4.2
ingresso-a.akamaihd.net
0.04%0.31%13
playerio-a.akamaihd.net
0.03%0.06%4.3
OTHER
0%4.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net
Domain:
  timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net
Rank:
  199,240
Organic Keywords:
  20,503
Organic Traffic:
  5,061
Organic Cost:
  $2,048.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,670
Total Backlinks:
  19,701,609
Follow Links:
  16,523,308
Nofollow Links:
  3,178,301
Referring Domains:
  73,838
Referring IPs:
  66,804

How socially engaged is timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,726.42
Monthly Revenue:
$81,792.60
Yearly Revenue:
$995,143.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 97,516$1,118.51
France 62,784$295.09
China 58,777$181.62
Germany 33,396$161.30
Italy 41,411$144.52
United Kingdom 20,706$129.00
Canada 10,687$74.91
Australia 8,683$65.38
India 39,407$63.05
Japan 18,034$57.71
Brazil 30,724$54.38
Russian Federation 18,034$36.61
Korea, Republic of 14,026$32.54
Finland 4,008$29.05
Sweden 5,343$28.43
Taiwan 14,694$27.92
Netherlands 4,008$20.40
Norway 3,340$17.70
Austria 4,675$15.20
Azerbaijan 9,351$15.05
Belgium 2,672$13.17
Malaysia 4,008$12.14
South Africa 2,672$11.78
Spain 9,351$10.38
Denmark 2,672$10.26
Thailand 4,008$10.02
Poland 5,343$9.67
Syrian Arab Republic 4,675$9.26
Philippines 5,343$8.66
Algeria 9,351$8.42
Singapore 2,672$7.99
Indonesia 6,011$7.39
Mexico 7,347$7.13
Libya 8,015$7.05
Venezuela 10,019$6.71
Turkey 5,343$5.82
Argentina 4,008$4.77
Iran 3,340$3.87
Pakistan 3,340$3.54

How much money do timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$463.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,915.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$169,308.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
95,092
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,852,753
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
34,708,496
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 17,553$201.33
Germany 9,685$46.78
France 6,906$32.46
Italy 7,040$24.57
China 7,641$23.61
United Kingdom 3,313$20.64
Canada 2,672$18.73
India 11,034$17.65
Australia 1,737$13.08
Sweden 1,496$7.96
Finland 922$6.68
Taiwan 2,351$4.47
Indonesia 3,487$4.29
Austria 1,216$3.95
Norway 668$3.54
Netherlands 681$3.47
Brazil 1,843$3.26
Poland 1,763$3.19
Denmark 668$2.56
Azerbaijan 1,496$2.41
Singapore 775$2.32
Russian Federation 1,082$2.20
Spain 1,777$1.97
Japan 541$1.73
Belgium 321$1.58
Syrian Arab Republic 748$1.48
Korea, Republic of 561$1.30
Pakistan 1,069$1.13
Malaysia 321$0.97
Argentina 561$0.67
Mexico 661$0.64
Iran 534$0.62
Philippines 374$0.61
Thailand 240$0.60
Algeria 468$0.42
Turkey 374$0.41
South Africa 53$0.24
Venezuela 301$0.20
Libya 160$0.14

How much is timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net worth?

Website Value:
$1,687,402.46

Where is timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.61.194.232
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
CA
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.61.194.232

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net load?

Average Load Time:
(410 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Failure: 400 B…39;"></script> renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.36 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 ECC 256 bit SSL CA - G2
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: May 12 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: May 11 23:59:59 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 576 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net.edgesuite.net 295

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

testourbond.com
1 secs
ts-geosystems.com
23 secs
hofesh4u.co.il
1 min
ho9tmail.com
1 min
source-road.com
1 min
source-pod.co.jp
2 mins
google.com
2 mins
hobbyhall.fi
2 mins
gostream.is
2 mins
pyeongchang.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
timeincsecure-a.akamaihd.net widget